Privacy Policy

We, Desiderata Impact Ventures Private Limited, are registered at 252A, 4th Floor, Vijay Towers, Panchsheel Commercial Complex, New Delhi - 110049 and headquartered at C-3, Block C, Qutab Institutional Area,New Delhi, Delhi-110016, hereinafter referred to as Progcap. At Progcap, we value your trust and respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored and used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the mobile application, website & mobile WAP site, you expressly give us consent to use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Progcap unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to Progcap mobile applications, website & mobile WAP site.

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email id, loan account details and any details that may have been voluntarily provided by the user in connection with availing any of the services by Progcap.

When you browse through Progcap, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab device details, domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to Mobile Number, City, Country, Region. The information that we request will be retained by us and shared with Partner Financial Institutions and used as described in this privacy policy.

We use personal information to provide you with services and products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect repayments etc.We will not use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Progcap will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you. Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app Google Play Services

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to Mobile Number, City, Country, Region. The information that we request will be retained by us and shared with Partner Financial Institutions and used as described in this privacy policy.

We use personal information to provide you with services and products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect repayments etc.We will not use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Progcap will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you. Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app Google Play Services
Google Play Services

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

Progcap uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Also, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. Progcap has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Rishi Bhasin
rishi.bhasin@progcap.com

Address:
C-3, Block C, Qutab Institutional Area,New Delhi, Delhi-110016

Timing:  Mon - Fri (10:00 am - 6:00 pm)
You can also get a copy at privacy-policy

Annual Returns

Lending Partners

Get in touch

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.